Artikelaktionen

Sie sind hier: Startseite Karrierewege und … IMM-PACT Clinician … IMM-PACT Fellows

IMM-PACT Fellows

Current Fellows

Fellows 2019 (01.04.2019 - 31.03.2022)

Dr. Benedikt Binder
Department of Medicine II: Gastroenterology, Hepatology, Endocrinology, and Infectious Disease

Dr. Florens Lohrmann
Department of General Pediatrics, Adolescent Medicine and Neonatology

Dr. Hendrik Luxenburger
Department of Medicine II: Gastroenterology, Hepatology, Endocrinology, and Infectious Disease
 
 
 

 
 
 

 

Fellows 2020 (01.01.2020 - 31.12.2022)

Dr. Mohamed Tarek Badr
Institute of Microbiology and Hygiene
 
Dr. Mirjam Freudenhammer
Department of General Pediatrics, Adolescent Medicine and Neonatology
 
Dr. Dr. Nikolaos Karantzelis
Department of Medicine I: Hematology, Oncology, and Stem-Cell Transplantation
Dr. Julia Lang-Meli
Department of Medicine II: Gastroenterology, Hepatology, Endocrinology, and Infectious Disease
Dr. Alexander Rühle
Department of Radiation Oncology


 

Fellows 2021 (01.01.2021 - 31.12.2023)

Dr. Sarolta Bojtiné Kovács
Department of Medicine I: Hematology, Oncology, and Stem-Cell Transplantation
 
Dr. Martin Diebold
Institute of Neuropathology
Own third-party funding
(since 12/2021)
Dr. Rafael Käser
Department of Medicine II: Gastroenterology, Hepatology, Endocrinology, and Infectious Disease
Dr. Anne Kathrin Lößlein

Institute of Microbiology and Hygiene

Dr. Jost Lünstedt
Department of General and Visceral Surgery
Dr. Lena Sophie Mayer
Department of Medicine II: Gastroenterology, Hepatology, Endocrinology, and Infectious Disease
 
 
 

 

 

Dr. Ilinca Popp
Department of Radiation Oncology
Dr. Clara Marie Unger
Department of Obstetrics and Gynecology
Dr. Alexander von Ehr
UHC, Department of Cardiology and Angiology I
 
Dr. Oliver Wegehaupt
Department of Pediatric Hematology and Oncology

 

 

Fellows 2022 (01.01.2022 - 31.12.2024)

Dr. Mark Colin Gissler
UHC, Department of Cardiology and Angiology I
Dr. Marius Schwabenland
Insitute of Neuropathology

 

Alumni

Fellows 2019

Dr. Christopher Berlin
Department of General and Visceral Surgery
Dr. Linda Gräßel
Department of Medicine I: Hematology, Oncology, and Stem-Cell Transplantation
Dr. Oktay Kirak
Department of Pediatric Hematology and Oncology
Dr. Marina Rieder
UHC, Department of Cardiology and Angiology I
Dr. Jakob Wollborn
Department of Anesthesiology and Critical Care

 

Fellows 2020

 
Dr. Dr. Marco Fischer
Institute of Immunodeficiency
Dr. Stephan Rosshart
Department of Medicine II: Gastroenterology, Hepatology, Endocrinology, and Infectious Disease