Artikelaktionen

Sie sind hier: Startseite Berta-Ottenstein-Programm Förderlinie Clinician … Clinician Scientist Fellows

Berta-Ottenstein-Programme: Clinician Scientist Fellows

Current Fellows

Fellows 2019 (01.01.2019 - 31.12.2021)

Track I

Dr. Frederic Arnold
Department of Medicine IV: Nephrology and Primary Care  
 
Dr. Felicitas Bucher
Eye Center
 
Dr. Kerstin Alexandra Klotz
Department of Neurosurgery
 
Dr. Dr. Philipp Poxleitner
Department of Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery Regional Plastic Surgery
  
 
Dr. Roman Sankowski
Institute of Neuropathology
Dr. Jan Schönberger
Department of Neuropediatrics and Muscle
Disorders
 
 
 
 
Dr. Nils Schröter
Department of Neurology and Neuroscience
 
Dr. Isabel Schüle
Department of General Pediatrics, Adolescent Medicine and Neonatology

Track II

Dr.  Astrid Pechmann
Department of Neuropediatrics and Muscle
Disorders

 

Fellows 2020 (01.01.2020 - 31.12.2022)

   
Dr. Prisca Bauer
Department of Psychosomatic Medicine and Psychotherapy
 
 
Dr. Matthias Jung
Department of Radiology
 
Dr. Iva Speck
Department of Oto-Rhino-Laryngology 
 
 
 
 
  
 
  
   
Dr. Jakob Strähle
Department of Neurosurgery
 
 
 
Dr. Stefan Vestring
Department of Psychiatry and Psychotherapy
 
Dr. Markus Wenning
Department of Orthopedics and Trauma
Surgery

 

Fellows 2021 (01.01.2021 - 31.12.2023)

   
Dr. Stefaniya Boneva
Eye Center
 
 
 
 
Dr. Kristina Maas-Bauer
Department of Medicine I: Hematology, Oncology, and Stem-Cell Transplantation
 
Dr. Roman Pichler
Department of Medicine IV: Nephrology and Primary Care
 
 
 
 
  
 
  
   
Dr. Björn Schorch
Department of General Pediatrics
 
  
 
 
Dr. Simon Spohn
Department of Radiation Oncology
 
Dr. Lukas Sturm
Department of Medicine II: Gastroenterology, Hepatology, Endocrinology, and Infectious Disease
Dr. Jose Francisco Villena Ossa
Institute for Transfusion Medicine and Gene Therapy

 

Alumni

Fellows 2016 (01.10.2016 - 30.09.2019)

Dr. Petya Apostolova
Department of Medicine I: Hematology, Oncology, and Stem-Cell Transplantation
PD Dr. Dominik Bettinger
Department of Medicine II: Gastroenterology, Hepatology, Endocrinology, and Infectious Disease
Dr. Roland Elling
Department of General Pediatrics, CCI - Center for Chronic Immunodeficiency
 
     
Dr. Daniel Erny
Institute of Neuropathology
 
Dr. Maximilian Heeg
Department of General Pediatrics, CCI - Center for Chronic Immunodeficiency
Dr. Antonia Reimer-Taschenbrecker
Department of Dermatology
 
     
Dr. Julius Wehrle
Department of Medicine I: Hematology, Oncology, and Stem-Cell Transplantation

 

Fellows 2017 (01.07.2017 - 30.06.2020)

Dr. Natalie Frede
Department of Rheumatology and Clinical Immunology
 
Dr. Anna-Maria Globig
Department of Medicine II: Gastroenterology, Hepatology, Endocrinology, and Infectious Disease
Dr. Rouven Höfflin
Department of Medicine I: Hematology, Oncology, and Stem-Cell Transplantation
     
PD Dr. Dr. Christoph Schell
Institute for Surgical Pathology
Dr. Katrin Wacker
Eye Center
 
 
PD Dr. Constantinos Zamboglou
Department of Radiation Oncology

 

BOP Gruppenbild.jpg

Alumni Fellows 2016 and 2017
Back row from left to right
Dr. Constantinos Zamboglou, Dr. Daniel Erny, Dr. Maximilian Heeg, Dr. Roland Elling, Dr. Anna-Maria Globig, Dr. Antonia Reimer-Taschenbrecker
Front row from left to right
Dr. Rouven Höfflin, Dr. Petya Apostolova, Dr. Natalie Frede, PD Dr. Dominik Bettinger, PD Dr. Dr. Christoph Schell, Dr. Julis Wehrle
[Not on the picture: Dr. Katrin Wacker]